Want to book by phone? Call us Tel: +86-21-68453855   Email: service@zhongji.com  
Products Category
Contact Us

EPS Machinery Factory Add: No. 368, Xindan Road, Qingpu industry, 201706 Shanghai, China.
PU Machinery Factory Add: No.5931, Huyi Road,Jiading Industry District 201800, Shanghai, China
Tel: +86-21-68453855
Phone: +8613916868669
  Fax: +86-21-50453855
E-Mail: service@zhongji.com

New Products

Continuous Pu Sandwich Panel Production Line

google facebook

EPS Vacuum Block Molding Machine

FEATURES 1. With the use of PLC Controller (Programmable Logic Controller) and Touch Screen, the automatic looping process of opening and closing of the moulds, feeding, heating, heat preservation, cooling, mould ejection, and releasing the final product from the machine will be accomplished. 2....

    FEATURES

    eps block molding machine

    1. With the use of PLC Controller (Programmable Logic Controller) and Touch Screen, the automatic looping process of opening and closing of the moulds, feeding, heating, heat preservation, cooling, mould ejection, and releasing the final product from the machine will be accomplished.

    2. The Automatic Vacuum Control System does the feeding, heating and cooling.

    3. The Vacuum System consists of the Vacuum Storage Tank, Vacuum cooling Tank, and highly efficient water-recycling vacuum pump.

    4. The machine is coupled by using high quality welding method, and goes through aging treatment,which gives the machine high strength, and without deformation. The density of the EPS Block can reach 6~40kg/m3, with fast EPS Block forming speed, uniform bonding, low moisture content, and with very minor deformation.

    5. Applying a special Teflon coating to the surface of the mould cavity (Optional) makes the EPS Block to be easily ejected or released out of the mould.

    6. The thickened wall Vacuum EPS Block Forming Machine has Automatic Conveyer, Automatic Electronic Weighing Scale, and the Automatic Printer.

    7. This machine can be used to produce the width of 850mm, 950mm and 1150mm EPS Blocks, and also produce the width of 1000mm EPS Block for buildings.

    TECHNICAL DATA

    1Mould Sizemm6120×1230×10506080×1230×6308110×1240×10408110×1230×630
    2Mould Volumem37.967.9610.466.28
    3Products Density/Proportionkg/m36-406-456-356-40
    4Production Capacityblock/h4-124-133-114-12
    5Steam PressureMpa0.60.60.60.6
    6Steam Inlet DNmm150100150150
    7Air-compressed Inlet DNmm50506565
    8Power SupplyPowerkw 30 30
    Voltagev 380 380
    9Control Mode AutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
    10Structural Features Hydraulic Sliding-door Vacuum CoolingHydraulic Sliding-door Vacuum CoolingHydraulic Sliding-door Vacuum CoolingHydraulic Sliding-door Vacuum Cooling
    11Control System PLC with Touch ScreenPLC with Touch ScreenPLC with Touch ScreenPLC with Touch Screen
    12Max. Contour SizeMm14000×4000×300014000×4000×300016000×4000×300016000×3000×3000
    13Machine WeightTons15121713
    14Automatic Feeding Device SuppliedOptionalSuppliedOptional
    15Electronic Weight SuppliedOptionalSuppliedOptional
    16Printing OptionalOptionalOptionalOptional


    APPLICATION

    EPS products is widely used in packaging industry,food industry,safety industry, building industry,crystallised eps products.

          


    Hot Tags: EPS vacuum block molding machine, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, company, brands, wholesale, buy, price, best, CE certification, high-quality, products

    Copyright Shanghai Zhongji Machinery Manufacturing Co.,Ltd All rights reserved.

    Shanghai Zhongji Machinery Manufacturing Co.,Ltd