Want to book by phone? Call us    Tel: +86-21-68453855    Email: service@zhongji.com   
Products Category
Contact Us

EPS Machinery Factory Add: No. 368, Xindan Road, Qingpu industry, 201706 Shanghai, China.
PU Machinery Factory Add: No.5931, Huyi Road,Jiading Industry District 201800, Shanghai, China
Tel: +86-21-68453855
Phone: +8613916868669
  Fax: +86-21-50453855
E-Mail: service@zhongji.com

New Products

Continuous Pu Sandwich Panel Production Line

google facebook

EPS Shape Molding Machine

Abstract: If you are checking EPS shape molding machine China manufacturers and suppliers and company, and price and brands, please feel free to contact Zhongji Machinery. Welcome to buy best CE certification EPS shape molding machine and wholesale high quality products from our professional factory.

FEATURES

eps block molding machine

1. With the use of PLC Controller (Programmable Logic Controller) and Touch Screen, the automatic looping process of opening and closing of the moulds, feeding, heating, heat preservation, cooling, mould ejection, and releasing the final product from the machine will be accomplished.

2.The machine can select different feeding processes such as regular feeding, inflating, and vacuum feeding, ensuring high feeding speed and uniformity inside the mould.

3. With advanced hydraulic system, the main and auxiliary cylinders will respectively operate and lock the mould; with the differencial fast device, can improve the speed of moving mould journey to a maximum of about 200mm per second, saving energy comsumption over 40%.

4. The machine uses the Numerical Control Encoder to control the travel distance covered during the opening and locking of the mould, to make sure that sealing remains identical during each feeding, and to ensure that the feeding density is uniform.

5. The machine uses the equilibrium valve to make sure that the steam pressure inside the mould is uniform and the temperature remains the same.

6. The machine’s vacuum system is mainly composed of vacuum storage tank, vacuum cooling tank, and highly efficient water-circulative vacuum pump to ensure fast molding of the product, uniform bonding and low moisture content.

7. The computer system is equipped with memory functions for the production storing and quantity counting.The operator can click on touch screen to look for or self-design molding process parameter of production.

TECHNICAL DATA

1Standard Dimensions of Moldmm1200×10001700×15002000×1800
2Dimensions of Productmm1000×8501500×13501800×1650
3Height of Productmm350350350
4Max. Intervaimm120014001400
5Min. Intervaimm150200200
6Procession Speedmm/sec180160120
7SteamPressureMpa0.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.7
Inlet DNmm5080100
Consumptionkg/cycle5.589.5
8Air-CompressedPressureMpa0.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.7
Inlet DNmm656565
Consumptionkg/cycle1.52.83.5
9Cooling WaterPressureMpa0.3-0.60.3-0.60.3-0.6
Inlet DNmm656565
Consumptionkg/cycle1.52.83.5
10Condensed WaterInlet DNmm252525
Consumptionkg/cycle708590
11Supply PowerPowerkw10.213.716.5
Voltagev380380380
12Molding Periodsecond/cycle70-11080-150100-180
13Max. Contour Sizemm4300×2000×31304600×2520×40004600×2850×4500
14Machine Weightkg400058006500

APPLICATION

EPS products is widely used in packaging industry,food industry,safety industry, building industry,crystallised eps products.

      




Hot Tags: EPS shape molding machine, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, company, brands, wholesale, buy, price, best, CE certification, high-quality, products

Copyright Shanghai Zhongji Machinery Manufacturing Co.,Ltd All rights reserved.

Shanghai Zhongji Machinery Manufacturing Co.,Ltd