Want to book by phone? Call us Tel: +86-21-68453855   Email: service@zhongji.com  
Products Category
Contact Us

EPS Machinery Factory Add: No. 368, Xindan Road, Qingpu industry, 201706 Shanghai, China.
PU Machinery Factory Add: No.5931, Huyi Road,Jiading Industry District 201800, Shanghai, China
Tel: +86-21-68453855
Phone: +8613916868669
  Fax: +86-21-50453855
E-Mail: service@zhongji.com

New Products

Continuous Pu Sandwich Panel Production Line

google facebook

ALESSIO EPS/EPP Shape Molding Machine

FEATURES 1. Different degrees of complexity to satisfy a wide range of EPS (expanded polystyrene) moulded products, thanks to the up-to-date Alessio machinery technology, controlled and managed by the Alessio windows based software installed on touch screen industrial pc. 2. User-friendly, with...

    FEATURES

    1. Different degrees of complexity to satisfy a wide range of EPS (expanded polystyrene) moulded products, thanks to the up-to-date Alessio machinery technology, controlled and managed by the Alessio windows based software installed on touch screen industrial pc.

    2. User-friendly, with pre-defined and tested processes, a full range of options and variety of sequences to manage the whole process cycle, characterised by the Alessio know-how : combining moulding, insert and/or film loading, thermoforming, demoulding and unloading, viewing of the cycle phases in real time and recording of production data.

    TECHNICAL DATA

    1Standard Dimensions of Moldmm1200×10001700×15002000×1800
    2Dimensions of Productmm1000×8501500×13501800×1650
    3Height of Productmm350350350
    4Max. Intervaimm120014001400
    5Min. Intervaimm150200200
    6Procession Speedmm/sec180160120
    7SteamPressureMpa0.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.7
    Inlet DNmm5080100
    Consumptionkg/cycle5.589.5
    8Air-CompressedPressureMpa0.5-0.70.5-0.70.5-0.7
    Inlet DNmm656565
    Consumptionkg/cycle1.52.83.5
    9Cooling WaterPressureMpa0.3-0.60.3-0.60.3-0.6
    Inlet DNmm656565
    Consumptionkg/cycle1.52.83.5
    10Condensed WaterInlet DNmm252525
    Consumptionkg/cycle708590
    11Supply PowerPowerkw10.213.716.5
    Voltagev380380380
    12Molding Periodsecond/cycle70-11080-150100-180
    13Max. Contour Sizemm4300×2000×31304600×2520×40004600×2850×4500
    14Machine Weightkg400058006500

    APPLICATION

    EPS products is widely used in packaging industry,food industry,safety industry, building industry,crystallised eps products.

          


    Hot Tags: alessio EPS/epp shape molding machine, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, company, brands, wholesale, buy, price, best, CE certification, high-quality, products

    Copyright Shanghai Zhongji Machinery Manufacturing Co.,Ltd All rights reserved.

    Shanghai Zhongji Machinery Manufacturing Co.,Ltd